RESULTS

OCTOBER 17, 2020 – Southpaw Boxing & Fitness – Windham, NH

Daniel Martz TKO1 Michael Marrone
Laquan Lewis DREW Shaquan Moore
Harry Gigliotti SD6 Devin Christie
David Tubbs TKO1 Stephen Stengel
Greg Bono TKO3 Robert Bricks
Brandon Higgins TKO2 Bruno Dias
Matthew Tinker TKO2 Jesus Cintron
Joshua Raineri UD4 Kyle Cusick
Daniel Robles KO1 Antonio Lucaine
Brandon Berry TKO4 Bryan Timmons
Tyrone Luckey UD4 Jader Alves de Oliveira
Rudy Ochoa UD8 Matt Doherty

AUGUST 15, 2020 – Southpaw Boxing & Fitness – Windham, NH

Mathew Tinker TKO1 Stephen Stengel
Brandon Higgins TKO3 Devin Christie
Britain Hart TKO1 Kimberly Wabik
Joshua Rainieri TKO1 Andre Belcarris
David Tubbs TKO2 Jesus Cintron
Harry Gigliotti TKO3 Robert Bricks
Mark Deluca TKO2 Javier Frazier
Laquan Lewis UD4 Ian Beatease
Daniel Robles TKO1 Derek Greene

JANUARY 31, 2020 – Castleton Banquet & Conf. Center – Windham, NH

Welterweights – Kris Jacobs MD6 Brandon Higgins
Junior Welterweights – Kimberly Wabik UD4 Dasha Ragland
Welterweights – Harry Gigliotti UD4 Fernando Perez
Junior Welterweights – Shayna Foppiano UD4 Crystal Byers
Junior Welterweights – Adalberto Zorrilla UD4 Agustine Mauras
Junior Middleweights – Ismael Villarreal KO3 Bryan Goldsby
Welterweights – Laquan Lewis UD4 Robert Bricks
Super Middleweights – Carlos Gongora UD6 Elie Augustama

NOVEMBER 27, 2019 – Castleton Banquet & Conf. Center – Windham, NH
Welterweights – Brendon Simonds UD4 Ian Beatease
Heavyweights – Cassius Chaney KO3 Nick Jones *WBC USNBC Silver Heavyweight Title
Welterweights – Brandon Higgins TKO3 Laquan Lewis
Lightweights – Dominic Monzione UD4 Henry Garcia
Junior Lightweights – Kimberly Wabik UD4 Jacqueline Boyle
Welterweights – Harry Gigliotti UD4 Robert Bricks
Junior Middleweights – Jalen Renaud Win via DQ2 over Amadeu Cristiano
Junior Middleweights – Leshawn Rodriquez TKO8 Francisco Javier Castro
Junior Middleweights – Ismael Villarreal UD6 Jermaine Corley

AUGUST 16, 2019 – NASHUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE – NASHUA, NH

Welterweights – Brandon Higgins KO1 Ian Beatease
Welterweights – Ryan Dibartolomeo UD4 Fernando Perez
Light Heavyweights – David Tubbs KO1 Ranieri Souza
Super Lightweights – Kimberly Wabik UD4 Fernanda Araujo
Welterweights – Harry Gigliotti KO1 Andre Belcarris
Junior Middleweights – Leshawn Rodriguez UD6 Jose Medina
Welterweights – Brandon Berry TKO3 Paulo Desouza
Junior Lightweights – Ernesto Ornelas SD4 Henry Garcia
Junior Middleweights – Ismael Villarreal TKO4 Lenwood Dozier

MAY 31, 2019 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights – Kris Jacobs MD4 over Harry Gigliotti
Welterweights – Brandon Higgins UD4 Demetris Williams
Super Lightweights – Dominic Monzione TKO1 Andre Belcarris
Welterweights – Ryan Dibartolomeo TKO1 Llamar Kelly
Super Lightweights – Kimberly Wabik UD4 Crystal Byers
Super Welterweights – Tolan Tascoe UD4 Ian Beatease
Featherweights – Joshua Orta SD4 Ernesto Ornelas
Super Middleweights – Julio Perez Campusano TKO1 Ranieri Souza
Super Featherweights – Malcolm Simms TKO1 Tom Kenney
Middleweights – Leshawn Rodriguez TKO3 Antonio Chavez Fernandez

JANUARY 25, 2019 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Featherweights – Kimberly Wabik and Britain Hart fought to a 4 round draw
Super Featherweights – Joshua Orta UD4 Danny Morales
Welterweights – Harry Gigliotti TKO1 Theo Desjardin
Welterweights – Anthony Velazquez KO1 Bryan Goldsby
Super Featherweights – Irvin Gonzalez UD8 German Meraz
Super Welterweights – Tolan Tascoe TKO2 Ian Beatease
Super Lightweights – Wilner Mendez and Ryan Dibartolomeo fought to a 4 round draw
Super Featherweights – Malcolm Simms and Henry Garcia fought to a 4 round majority draw
Super Middleweights – Julio Perez Campusano SD4 Darryl Bunting

NOVEMBER 21, 2018 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights – Brendon Simonds TKO2 Andre Belcarris
Lightweights – Kimberly Wabik and Liz Humphries fought to a 4 round majority draw
Heavyweights – Daniel Martz TKO1 Rubin Williams
Middleweights – Tolan Tascoe UD4 John Webster
Welterweights – Anthony Velazquez TKO3 Demetris Williams
Welterweights – Mykquan Williams UD8 Martin Angel Martinez
Lightweights – Malcolm Simms TKO1 Theo Desjardin
Super Welterweights – John Ortolani TKO1 Ian Beatease
Cruiserweights – Tommy Karpency TKO3 Marlon Hayes

APRIL 28, 2018 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights - Tommy O'Connell Draw Bruce Boyington
Light Heavyweights - Eric Abraham UD4 Julio Perez Campusano
Junior Middleweights - Ashley Theophane UD8 Larry Smith
Heavyweights - Jason Bergman TKO1 Rubin Williams
Middleweights - Tolan Tascoe UD4 Paulo Desouza
Heavyweights - Brendan Barrett UD6 Tracey Johnson
Lightweights - Luis "Pancho" Santiago TKO1 Theo Desjardin
Super Middleweights - Jarel Pemberton KO1 Borngod Washington

JANUARY 27, 2018 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights - Tommy O'Connell UD4 Bryan Abraham 
Heavyweights - Jeremiah Karpency KO1 Rubin Williams
Welterweights - Anthony Velazquez KO1 Andre Belcarris
Middleweights - Tolan Tascoe UD4 Jon Webster
Lightweights - Ilya Blinnikov KO1 Theo Desjardin
Super Middleweights - Julio Perez Campusano KO1 Rene Nazare
Heavyweights - Tracey Johnson Draw Cristiano Pedro

Herrera Granado

NOVEMBER 12, 2016 – NEW BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL – NEW BEDFORD, MA

Junior Middleweights – Briam Granado TKO2 Zenon Herrera
Cruiserweights – Vinnie Carita KO2 Laszlo Hubert
Heavyweights – JeanPierre Augustin KO2 Francisco Mireles
Featherweights – Jonathan Perez Majority Draw Malcolm Simms
Middleweights – Chris Thomas UD4 Roberto Valenzuela
Heavyweights – Jesse Oltmanns UD6 Christopher Boykins

Gonzalves & Barboza photo courtesy Sean Walsh

NOVEMBER 28, 2015 – BARNSTABLE HIGH SCHOOL – HYANNIS, MA

Heavyweights – Jesse Barboza KO1 Francisco Mireles
Cruiserweights – Vinnie Carita KO3 Rafael Valenzuela
Light Heavyweights – Paul Gonsalves UD8 Jose Humberto Corral
Welterweights – Malik Jackson KO4 Bryan Abraham
Junior Middleweights – Tolan Tascoe UD4 Paulo DeSouza

FB Ad

AUGUST 8, 2015 – HYCC – HYANNIS, MA

Northeast Heavyweight Title – Jesse Barboza KO1 Jesse Oltmanns
Cruiserweights – Vinnie Carita UD8 Jose Humberto Corral
Light Heavyweights – Paul Gonsalves TKO1 Rafael Valenzuela
Middleweights – Lionel Young TKO3 Tolan Tascoe
Welterweights – Malik Jackson KO3 Oscar Diaz

945928_189098827909803_928884033_n

MAY 24, 2013 – DORCHESTER ARMORY – BOSTON, MA

Heavyweights – Alexis Santos KO4 Keith Thompson
Welterweights – Michael McLaughlin UD6 Antonio Chaves Fernandes
Cruiserweights – Chris Traietti KO3 Mickey Scarborough
Lightweights – Agustine Mauras UD6 Jesus Cintron
Junior Welterweights – Gabriel Duluc UD6 Johnny Frazier
Welterweights – Greg Vendetti UD4 Noel Garcia
Heavyweights – Nick Cyr TKO2 John Desmond