RESULTS

AUGUST 16, 2019 – NASHUA COMMUNITY COLLEGE – NASHUA, NH

Welterweights – Brandon Higgins KO1 Ian Beatease
Welterweights – Ryan Dibartolomeo UD4 Fernando Perez
Light Heavyweights – David Tubbs KO1 Ranieri Souza
Super Lightweights – Kimberly Wabik UD4 Fernanda Araujo
Welterweights – Harry Gigliotti KO1 Andre Belcarris
Junior Middleweights – Leshawn Rodriguez UD6 Jose Medina
Welterweights – Brandon Berry TKO3 Paulo Desouza
Junior Lightweights – Ernesto Ornelas SD4 Henry Garcia
Junior Middleweights – Ismael Villarreal TKO4 Lenwood Dozier

MAY 31, 2019 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights – Kris Jacobs MD4 over Harry Gigliotti
Welterweights – Brandon Higgins UD4 Demetris Williams
Super Lightweights – Dominic Monzione TKO1 Andre Belcarris
Welterweights – Ryan Dibartolomeo TKO1 Llamar Kelly
Super Lightweights – Kimberly Wabik UD4 Crystal Byers
Super Welterweights – Tolan Tascoe UD4 Ian Beatease
Featherweights – Joshua Orta SD4 Ernesto Ornelas
Super Middleweights – Julio Perez Campusano TKO1 Ranieri Souza
Super Featherweights – Malcolm Simms TKO1 Tom Kenney
Middleweights – Leshawn Rodriguez TKO3 Antonio Chavez Fernandez

JANUARY 25, 2019 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Featherweights – Kimberly Wabik and Britain Hart fought to a 4 round draw
Super Featherweights – Joshua Orta UD4 Danny Morales
Welterweights – Harry Gigliotti TKO1 Theo Desjardin
Welterweights – Anthony Velazquez KO1 Bryan Goldsby
Super Featherweights – Irvin Gonzalez UD8 German Meraz
Super Welterweights – Tolan Tascoe TKO2 Ian Beatease
Super Lightweights – Wilner Mendez and Ryan Dibartolomeo fought to a 4 round draw
Super Featherweights – Malcolm Simms and Henry Garcia fought to a 4 round majority draw
Super Middleweights – Julio Perez Campusano SD4 Darryl Bunting

NOVEMBER 21, 2018 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights – Brendon Simonds TKO2 Andre Belcarris
Lightweights – Kimberly Wabik and Liz Humphries fought to a 4 round majority draw
Heavyweights – Daniel Martz TKO1 Rubin Williams
Middleweights – Tolan Tascoe UD4 John Webster
Welterweights – Anthony Velazquez TKO3 Demetris Williams
Welterweights – Mykquan Williams UD8 Martin Angel Martinez
Lightweights – Malcolm Simms TKO1 Theo Desjardin
Super Welterweights – John Ortolani TKO1 Ian Beatease
Cruiserweights – Tommy Karpency TKO3 Marlon Hayes

APRIL 28, 2018 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights - Tommy O'Connell Draw Bruce Boyington
Light Heavyweights - Eric Abraham UD4 Julio Perez Campusano
Junior Middleweights - Ashley Theophane UD8 Larry Smith
Heavyweights - Jason Bergman TKO1 Rubin Williams
Middleweights - Tolan Tascoe UD4 Paulo Desouza
Heavyweights - Brendan Barrett UD6 Tracey Johnson
Lightweights - Luis "Pancho" Santiago TKO1 Theo Desjardin
Super Middleweights - Jarel Pemberton KO1 Borngod Washington

JANUARY 27, 2018 – CASTLETON BANQUET & CONF. CENTER – WINDHAM, NH

Welterweights - Tommy O'Connell UD4 Bryan Abraham 
Heavyweights - Jeremiah Karpency KO1 Rubin Williams
Welterweights - Anthony Velazquez KO1 Andre Belcarris
Middleweights - Tolan Tascoe UD4 Jon Webster
Lightweights - Ilya Blinnikov KO1 Theo Desjardin
Super Middleweights - Julio Perez Campusano KO1 Rene Nazare
Heavyweights - Tracey Johnson Draw Cristiano Pedro

Herrera Granado

NOVEMBER 12, 2016 – NEW BEDFORD HIGH SCHOOL – NEW BEDFORD, MA

Junior Middleweights – Briam Granado TKO2 Zenon Herrera
Cruiserweights – Vinnie Carita KO2 Laszlo Hubert
Heavyweights – JeanPierre Augustin KO2 Francisco Mireles
Featherweights – Jonathan Perez Majority Draw Malcolm Simms
Middleweights – Chris Thomas UD4 Roberto Valenzuela
Heavyweights – Jesse Oltmanns UD6 Christopher Boykins

Gonzalves & Barboza photo courtesy Sean Walsh

NOVEMBER 28, 2015 – BARNSTABLE HIGH SCHOOL – HYANNIS, MA

Heavyweights – Jesse Barboza KO1 Francisco Mireles
Cruiserweights – Vinnie Carita KO3 Rafael Valenzuela
Light Heavyweights – Paul Gonsalves UD8 Jose Humberto Corral
Welterweights – Malik Jackson KO4 Bryan Abraham
Junior Middleweights – Tolan Tascoe UD4 Paulo DeSouza

FB Ad

AUGUST 8, 2015 – HYCC – HYANNIS, MA

Northeast Heavyweight Title – Jesse Barboza KO1 Jesse Oltmanns
Cruiserweights – Vinnie Carita UD8 Jose Humberto Corral
Light Heavyweights – Paul Gonsalves TKO1 Rafael Valenzuela
Middleweights – Lionel Young TKO3 Tolan Tascoe
Welterweights – Malik Jackson KO3 Oscar Diaz

945928_189098827909803_928884033_n

MAY 24, 2013 – DORCHESTER ARMORY – BOSTON, MA

Heavyweights – Alexis Santos KO4 Keith Thompson
Welterweights – Michael McLaughlin UD6 Antonio Chaves Fernandes
Cruiserweights – Chris Traietti KO3 Mickey Scarborough
Lightweights – Agustine Mauras UD6 Jesus Cintron
Junior Welterweights – Gabriel Duluc UD6 Johnny Frazier
Welterweights – Greg Vendetti UD4 Noel Garcia
Heavyweights – Nick Cyr TKO2 John Desmond